Home SEEE Committees
Committees

Click on the links below to see the core committees of SEEE:

 


The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2016-2017 comprises of following members:

  • Raunak Shrestha(4th Year) - President
  • Srijan Shakya (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Sanskriti Sapkota (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Aradhana Koirala (2nd Year ) - Treasurer
  • Andolan Parajuli (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Sushmita Sapkota (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Shanta Aryal (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Malika Shrestha (1st Year) - Executive Member
  • Sushan Gc (1st Year) - Executive Member

 

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2015-2016 comprises of following members:

  • Dhiraj Neupane (4th Year) - President
  • Raunak Shrestha (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Atish Ghimire (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Pratika Bhandari (2nd Year ) - Treasurer
  • Rajesh Sigdel (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Rosy Bhattarai (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Srijan Shakya (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Alish Khatiwada (1st Year) - Executive Member
  • Rajiv Bishwokarma (1st Year) - Executive Member

 The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2014-2015 comprises of following members:

  • Bikesh Shrestha (4th Year) - President
  • Shulab Shrestha (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Neha Patrabansha (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Shristi Shakya (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Prashant Kumar Shah (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Gunjan Gupta (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Rosy Bhattari (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Swaechchha Dhakal (1st Year) - Executive Member
  • Ranjai Baidya (1st Year) - Executive Member

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2013-2014 comprises of following members:

  • Rejin Shrestha (4th Year) - President
  • Bikesh Shrestha (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Aanal Raj Basaula (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Neha Patrabansha (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Madhav Prasad Nagarkoti (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Nischal Tamang (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Rajesh Sigdel (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Laxman Aryal (1st Year) - Executive Member
  • Ritesh Rauniyar (1st Year) - Executive Member

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2012-2013 comprised of following members:

  • Saroj Maharjan (4th Year) - President
  • Bikalpa Upadhyaya (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Apekshya Rimal (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Niva Suwal (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Manjil Shakya (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Anisha Yadav (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Rasendra Man Shrestha (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Kushal Shrestha (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Ayush Adhikari (1st Year) - Executive Member

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2011-2012 comprised of following members:

  • Dhurba Bhattarai (4th Year) - President
  • Saroj Maharjan (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Prashansa Shrestha (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Prakriti Rajbhandari (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Shashi Raj Pandey (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Aprameya Khakurel (2nd Year) - Executive Member
  • Ashmita Upadhaya (1st Year) - Executive Member
  • Narayan Shrestha (1st Year) - Executive Member

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2009-2010 comprised of following members:

  • Sumit Karki (4th Year) - President
  • Lal B. Budha (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Aastha Shiwakoti (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Samikshya Adhikari (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Sagun Katuwal (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Sandip Dhakal (2nd Year) - Executive Member

The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2008-2009 comprised of following members:

  • Bishal Silwal (4th Year) - President
  • Sumit Karki (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Prajwol Raj Aryal (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Aastha Shiwakoti (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Prabesh Kafle (4th Year) - Executive Member
  • Shital Kumar Gupta (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Lal B.Budha (2nd Year)- Executive Member


The core committee of SEEE for the academic year 2007-2008 comprised of following members:

  • Bijaya Ghimire (4th Year) - President
  • Bishal Silwal (3rd Year) - Vice President
  • Pravesh Kafle (3rd Year) - Secretary
  • Suresh Joshi (2nd Year) - Treasurer
  • Sailesh Thapa (3rd Year) - Executive Member
  • Yogendra Balayar (2nd Year) - Executive Member

The sub-committee comprises of

  • Event Management
  • Web Development
  • Publication
  • Sports

The sub-committees will be headed by co-ordinators designated by SEEE team.

 

Course of Study

Course of Study

Project Page

Project Page

Feedback

Feedback

Click HERE to give feedbacks and comments on the site!

Encipher

Encipher 2009Download the technical journal, Encipher, published annually by SEEE.